2019 Tournaments

May 2019

Potomac Memorial Day

May 24 – 27 (MD Soccer Plex and surrounding Area)

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

Columbia Invitational Tournament

May 24 – 27 (Columbia MD and Surrounding Area)

Assignors:

Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)

June 2019

Mid-Atlantic Cup

June 7 – 9 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

Mason Dixon Cup

June 15-16 (Hagerstown MD)

Assignor: Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

Embassy Cup

June 15 – 17 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

EriSports

June 22-23

Assignor - Maria Cribbs - casracribbs@gmail.com

August 2019

Chesapeake Kickoff

August 17 – 18 (Columbia MD Area)

Assignor: Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

August Cup

August 23 – 25 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

Annapolis Cup

August 24 – 25 (Annapolis MD Area)

Assignor: Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

September 2019

South Indian Tournament

September 21

Assignor - Maria Cribbs - casracribbs@gmail.com

Rush for the Cup

August 31 – September 1 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignor: Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

OBGC Capitol Cup

August 30 – September 2 (Columbia / Olney MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)

October 2019

Discovery Cup

October 12 – 13 (MD SoccerPlex)

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

SAC Columbus Day Tournament

October 12 – 13 (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)

Chinese Alumni Tournament

October 19-20

Assignor - Maria Cribbs - casracribbs@gmail.com

November 2019

Columbia Fall Classic (Boys & Girls) - (Columbia/Howard County MD Area)

Boys Weekend November 8 – 10
Girls Weekend November 15 - 17

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)

Bethesda Premier (Girls & Boys) – (MD SoccerPlex and surrounding Area)

Girls Weekend November 8 – 10
Boys Weekend November 15 - 17

Assignors:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)
Mike Tretick - mtkick@aol.com (240-882-2121)

Southampton Cup

November 23 – 24 (Covenant Park and Surrounding Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)

United Soccer Coaches Showcase

November 30 – December 1 (Covenant Parlk/Columbia MD Area)

Assignors:
Mark Jennings - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)

February 2020

Potomac Soccer Presidents Day

February TBD (MD SoccerPlex)
Assignor:
Missy Lambert - mglambert33@msn.com (301-213-1614)

March 2020

Amanda Post Memorial Tournament (Short-Sided)

March 14 – 15 (Covenant Park)
Assignor:
Mark Jennings – mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)

Balt March Mania Boys & Girls - (Harford County, Owings Mill, Columbia Area)

Boys Weekend March 21 – 22
Girls Weekend March 28 – 29

Assignors:
Mark Jennngs - mark0159@outlook.com (301-503-3533)
Keyan Moheashemi – keyan7@gmail.com (240-606-2360)
Marty Kuser – referee3047@gmail.com (410-960-8977)